Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STATE v. A. B. a, 725 So. 2d 1263 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . Sections 316.656(1)(DUI) and 893.135(3), Florida Statutes (1997) (trafficking in drugs) also expressly . . .

LINE, v. STATE, 722 So. 2d 853 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1998)

. . . The statute that commanded our principal holding in the previous appeal was section 316.656(1) which . . . DELL and SHAHOOD, JJ., concur. . § 316.656, Fla. Stat. (1997). . § 775.082(3)(d), Fla. . . .

STATE v. LINE,, 698 So. 2d 318 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1997)

. . . Section 316.656(1) provides as follows: “(1) Notwithstanding the provisions of s. 948.01, no court may . . . 316.193, for manslaughter resulting from the operation of a motor vehicle, or for vehicular homicide.” 316.656 . . . He argues that section 316.656(1) is limited to only those DUI offenses involving death and therefore . . . The three categories under section 316.656(1) are therefore (A) any section 316.193 offense, (B) manslaughter . . .

STATE v. RIVERA,, 686 So. 2d 679 (Fla. Dist. Ct.