Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MARCUS v. QUATTROCCHI, H., 715 F. Supp. 2d 524 (S.D.N.Y. 2010)

. . . . § 733.705(5). (Id. Ex. 13.) . . .

R. MORGENTHAU, v. ESTATE OF M. ANDZEL, 26 So. 3d 628 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . In addition, section 733.705, Florida Statutes (2007), requires a claimant may only bring an independent . . .

In AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA PROBATE RULES, 986 So. 2d 576 (Fla. 2008)

. . . . § 733.705(2), (4), Fla. Stat. Payment of and objection to claims. ch. 743, Fla. Stat. . . . Limitations on presentation of claims. § 733.705, Fla. Stat. . . .

FERNANDEZ- FOX, v. ESTATE OF P. LINDSAY,, 972 So. 2d 281 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Section 733.705(2), Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part: [A] personal representative or other . . . from the date of service of an objection within which to bring an independent action on the claim.” § 733.705 . . . The Florida Probate Rules, referenced in section 733.705, delineate specific requirements for filing . . . An objection must comply with the statutory requirements of section 733.705 and Rule 5.496. . . .