Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . attorney’s fees and costs pursuant to Florida Rule of Civil Procedure 1.442 and sections 768.79 and 733.106 . . . amended motion, Fels argued that he was entitled to fees under the following sections: (i) section 733.106 . . . estate or for torts committed in the course of administration of the estate if personally at fault. §§ 733.106 . . . was entitled to fees pursuant to sections 733.609(1) and 733.619(2), but denied fees under section 733.106 . . . As part of that appeal, Fels moved for an award of appellate attorney’s fees pursuant to sections 733.106 . . .

DAVIS, H. U W D F B O A. v. ESTATE OF H. DAVIS,, 77 So. 3d 703 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Section 733.106, Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, that “[a]ny attorney who has rendered . . . services to an estate may be awarded reasonable compensation from the estate.” § 733.106, Fla. . . .

LAURITSEN, v. WALLACE,, 67 So. 3d 285 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . compensation of personal representatives and their attorneys fees and attorneys fees awarded under s. 733.106 . . .

BENNETT v. BERGES, J. M. D. L., 50 So. 3d 1154 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)