Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] N. KRITIKOS, Co. LLC, v. T. ANDERSEN, T. d b a ARCS, 125 So. 3d 885 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . Appellate attorney’s fees and costs shall be awarded to the prevailing party under section 713.29, Florida . . .

O. WOLFE, II, H. v. CULPEPPER CONSTRUCTORS, INC. v. O. II, H., 104 So. 3d 1132 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . contends that the trial court should have awarded it attorney’s fees and costs pursuant to either section 713.29 . . . Section 713.29 provides: In any action brought to enforce a lien or to enforce a claim against a bond . . .

GMPF FRAMING, LLC, v. VILLAGES AT LAKE LILY ASSOCIATES, LLC,, 100 So. 3d 243 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)