Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] HARDRIVES COMPANY St. v. TRI- COUNTY CONCRETE PRODUCTS, INC., 489 So. 2d 1211 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1986)

. . . Pursuant to section 713.06(2), Florida Statutes (1985), Tri-County mailed a notice to owner to Richmond . . . To this end, section 713.06(2)(a) requires that a subcontractor or materialman not in privity with the . . . Section 713.06(2)(a) provides in part: (2)(a) All lienors under this section, except laborers, as a prerequisite . . . conclude that failure to serve a copy of the notice to owner on the contractor, as required under section 713.06 . . . served a notice to the owner and, if required, to the contractor and subcontractor as provided, in s. 713.06 . . .

In TWELVE OAKS, LTD. a TWELVE OAKS, LTD. a v.