Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

PIPELINE CONSTRUCTORS, INC. v. TRANSITION HOUSE, INC. a, 257 So. 3d 606 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . See §§ 85.011, 713.06, Fla. Stat. . . .

TRUMP ENDEAVOR LLC, v. FERNICH, INC. d b a, 216 So. 3d 704 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . determination that Paint Spot substantially complied with the statutory lien provisions in section 713.06 . . . Trump asserts that strict compliance with 713.06(2)(a) was required of Paint Spot, and that the trial . . . For our purposes, the relevant provisions are found in section 713.06, Florida Statutes (2018). . . . Section 713.06(1) provides: A materialman or laborer, either of whom is not in privity with the owner . . . Section 713.06(2)(a) provides: All lienors under this section, except laborers, as a prerequisite to . . .

In COX SCHEPP, INC. v., 523 B.R. 511 (Bankr. W.D.N.C. 2014)

. . . . § 713.06(1) (“A materi-alman or laborer, either of whom is not in privity with the owner, or a subcontractor . . .

WOOSTER INDUSTRIAL PARK, LLC, v. CITY OF WOOSTER,, 55 F. Supp. 3d 990 (N.D. Ohio 2014)

. . . Code § 713.06 (“The planning commission of any municipal corporation may frame and adopt a plan for dividing . . .

MARBLE UNLIMITED, INC. a v.