Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] M. PAISLEY, v. DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE,, 526 So. 2d 167 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1988)

. . . (Section 626.611(7), Florida Statutes) (b) Having been found guilty of, or having pleaded guilty or nolo . . . (Section 626.611(14), Florida Statutes) (c) Having been found guilt of, or having pleaded guilty or nolo . . . s “demonstrated lack of fitness or trustworthiness to engage in the business of insurance” (Section 626.611 . . . (7)), the Court did not reach the issues raised by the other two grounds under Sections 626.611(14) and . . . Section 626.611(14), quoted as follows, is one of several grounds for compulsory refusal, suspension, . . .

DEPARTMENT OF INSURANCE, v.