Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STATE, 946 So. 2d 50 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . The appellant, Ezekiel Register, appeals an order of involuntary inpatient placement under section 394.467 . . .

JOHNSON, v. HEALTH CENTRAL HOSPITAL,, 208 F. App'x 797 (11th Cir. 2006)

. . . . § 394.467, which allows a person to be placed involuntarily in a treatment facility if clear and convincing . . . Id. at § 394.467(1). . . . .

G. T. a v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES,, 935 So. 2d 1245 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . The term includes a child or adolescent who meets the criteria for involuntary placement under s. 394.467 . . . Section 394.467(1) provides that "[a] person may be placed in involuntary inpatient placement for treatment . . . another person, as evidenced by recent behavior causing, attempting, or threatening such harm[.]” § 394.467 . . . ] does not include ,a child or adolescent who meets the criteria for involuntary placement under s. 394.467 . . . involuntary examination or involuntary placement entered pursuant to [the Baker Act] s. 394.463 or s. 394.467 . . .

TARQUINIO, v.