Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] L. M. a v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 910 So. 2d 304 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . See § 394.467, Fla. Stat. (2003). . . .

LISCHKA, v. STATE, 901 So. 2d 1025 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . This is an appeal from an order of involuntary commitment entered pursuant to section 394.467, Florida . . . See § 394.467(1)(a)2, Fla. Stat. (2004); Adams v. State, 713 So.2d 1063 (Fla. 1st DCA 1998). . . .

MORRIS, III, v. STATE, 902 So. 2d 224 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)

. . . The appellant appeals the trial court’s order of involuntary commitment entered pursuant to section 394.467 . . . Under section 394.467, Florida Statutes, the state must present clear and convincing evidence of the . . . Under section 394.467(1), the state must show, among other criteria, that “[a]ll available less restrictive . . . offer an opportunity for improvement of his or her condition have been judged to bé inappropriate.” § 394.467 . . .

ROSICKA, v. STATE, 898 So. 2d 1098 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2005)