Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 1987)

. . . involuntary confinement as a mental patient at the Hospital for eight days without compliance with sections 394.463 . . .

BURCH, v. APALACHEE COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES, INC., 804 F.2d 1549 (11th Cir. 1986)

. . . . § 394.463(1) (1981) (amended 1984). . . . Fla.Stat. § 394.463(l)(d) (1981) (amended 1982). . . . See Fla.Stat. § 394.463(1) (1981) (amended 1982). . . .

PELLEGRINI, v. J. WINTER, W., 476 So. 2d 1363 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1985)

. . . proceeding resulting in the involuntary detention and examination of Pellegrini, pursuant to section 394.463 . . . The statute herein concerned is section 394.463, Florida Statutes (1983), which provides in pertinent . . . part: 394.463 Involuntary examination.— (1) CRITERIA. — A person may be taken to a receiving facility . . .

HALIFAX HOSPITAL DISTRICT, v. ARMSTRONG, 17 Fla. Supp. 2d 135 (Volusia Cty. Ct. 1985)

. . . Halifax Hospital Medical Center Psychiatric Ward, ostensible to be committed under the Baker Act (Section 394.463 . . .

JOHNSTON, v. STATE, 466 So. 2d 413 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1985)