The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . approval of lighting devices), § 316.217 (when lighted lamps are required), § 316.220 (headlamps), § 316.221 . . .
. . . . § 316.221(2)-(3). . . .
. . . Section 316.221 governs taillamps in motor vehicles and provides, in relevant part: (2) Either a taillamp . . . violation of this section is a noncriminal traffic infraction, punishable as a non-moving violation.... § 316.221 . . .
. . . . § 316.221(2); see Tackett v. Florida, 745 So.2d 477, 477 (Fla. 5th DCA 1999); United States v. . . .