Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] PALM BEACH GARDENS COMMUNITY HOSPITAL, INC. a v. NIKOLITS, K. H., 754 So. 2d 729 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . decisions shall be issued within '20 calendar days of the last day the board is in session under s. 194.032 . . .

WAL- MART STORES, INC. v. M. DAY,, 742 So. 2d 408 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . Said certificate indicates that “all hearings required by s. 194.032, Florida Statutes, have been held . . . VAB to mail its written decision within 20 days of the last day the board is in session under section 194.032 . . .

R. NIKOLITS, K. H. v. S. BALLINGER, A. THE WYNNE, 736 So. 2d 1253 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . Under section 194.032(l)(b), “the value adjustment board may meet prior to the approval of the assessment . . .

MARKHAM, v. W. MORIARTY,, 575 So. 2d 1307 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1991)

. . . county commissioners pursuant to s. 197.323, if applicable, and again after all hearings required by s. 194.032 . . .

SEITLIN, v. B. BYSTROM,, 514 So. 2d 368 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1987)