Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SCOTT a k a A. v. A. SCOTT,, 17 So. 3d 918 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . We recognize that section 90.502(4), Florida Statutes (2008), outlines five situations where there is . . .

H. MULLINS, D. M. D. v. TOMPKINS,, 15 So. 3d 798 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . The privilege is codified in section 90.502(2), Florida Statutes (2008): “A client has a privilege to . . . Pursuant to section 90.502(1 )(c), Florida Statutes (2008), "[a] communication between lawyer and client . . .

S I INVESTMENTS, a v. PAYLESS FLEA MARKET, INC., 10 So. 3d 699 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Section 90.502(1), Florida Statutes, provides: (c) A communication between lawyer and client is “confidential . . . lawyer to the client or by the client to the lawyer, arising from the lawyer-client relationship. § 90.502 . . . breach of duty between the lawyer and client, the communications were not protected by the privilege. § 90.502 . . .

PREFERRED CARE PARTNERS HOLDING CORP. v. HUMANA, INC., 258 F.R.D. 684 (S.D. Fla. 2009)

. . . . § 90.502(1)(c); accord Cunningham v.