Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] GINSBURG, M. P. A. a v. D. PACHTER, a, 893 So. 2d 586 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . The letter referenced section 90.502, Florida Statutes (2003), and cited Southern Bell Telephone and . . . Section 90.502, Florida Statutes .(2003) addresses lawyer-client privilege. . . . See § 90.502(4), Fla. Stat. (2003). . . . Pachter’s allegations of breach of fiduciary duty,-finding an exception to the privilege under section 90.502 . . . See § 90.502(4)(a), Fla. Stat. (2003). . . .

LIBERTY MUTUAL FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY, v. S. KAUFMAN,, 885 So. 2d 905 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . Section 90.502, Florida Statutes, which protects attorney client communications, includes several exceptions . . . Specific to the instant case, section 90.502(4), provides: (4) There is no lawyer-client privilege under . . . to a lawyer retained or consulted in common when offered in a civil action between the clients.... § 90.502 . . .

M. JACOB, Co- H. E. Co- H. v. A. BARTON, Jr. Co- H. E. A. Co-, 877 So. 2d 935 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . See § 90.502(2), (3)(a), Fla. Stat. (2001); Whitener, 715 So.2d at 982; Compson, 629 So.2d at 851. . . . See § 90.502(4); Prudential Ins. Co. of Am. v.