Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] FLORIDA POWER LIGHT COMPANY, v. W. HICKS,, 162 So. 3d 1074 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . Moreover, we note that there is no exception provided under section 90.502[, Florida Statutes] that allows . . .

AG BEAUMONT LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC AG LLC, v. WELLS FARGO BANK, N. A. LLC LLC,, 160 So. 3d 510 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . The attorney-client privilege is codified in section 90.502, Florida Statutes (2013): “A client has a . . . learned of the communications because they were made in the rendition of legal services to the client.” § 90.502 . . . than” those necessary for the rendition of legal services or the transmission of the communication. § 90.502 . . . [t]hose reasonably necessary for the transmission of the communication.” § 90.502(l)(c)(2). . . .

BUTLER, v. HARTER,, 152 So. 3d 705 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)