The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Martin et al., Federal Rules of Evidence Manual § 901.02[1] ("[W]hen a witness testifies to statements . . . statements emanated so that the trier of fact is able to properly attribute the statements."); id. § 901.02 . . . Martin et al., Federal Rules of Evidence Manual § 901.02[1] ("In order for the trier of fact to make . . .
. . . We therefore must determine whether they were issued under section 901.02. . . . Section 901.02 requires that a judge be “satisfied that probable cause exists for the issuance of an . . . arrest warrant for any crime committed .... ” § 901.02 (emphasis added). . . . Section 901.02 in turn requires that the warrant be for a “crime.” . . . The warrants were therefore not issued under section 901.02, and [the defendant’s] probation was never . . .
. . . Saltzburg et al., Federal Rules of Evidence Manual § 901.02[1] at 901-5-901-6 (8th ed. 2002)). . . . (which only “go to the weight of the evidence instead of its admissibility”). 5 Weinstein, supra, § 901.02 . . .
. . . THAT DOES NOT ALLEGE A PROBATIONER COMMITTED A NEW CRIME BE CONSIDERED A WARRANT ISSUED UNDER SECTION 901.02 . . .
. . . D.C.Code § 48-901.02(4). . . . D.C.Code § 48-904.01(a)(1); see id. §§ 48-901.02(4), 48-902.04, 48-902.06, 48-902.08, 48-902.10, 48-902.12 . . .
. . . We therefore must determine whether they were issued under section 901.02. . . . Section 901.02 requires that a judge be “satisfied that probable cause exists for the issuance of an . . . arrest warrant for any crime committed .... ” § 901.02 (emphasis added). . . . Section 901.02 in turn requires that the warrant be for a “crime.” . . . The warrants were therefore not issued under section 901.02, and Appellant’s probation was never tolled . . .
. . . . § 901.02(4), Fla. Stat. (2014); see also Morgan v. . . .