Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] PAVOLINI v. F. BIRD, M. D. F. M. D. P. A., 769 So. 2d 410 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . .” § 766.202(1), Fla. Stat. (1999). . . .

ERICSON, v. Z. POLLACK, M. D. Z. P. C., 110 F. Supp. 2d 582 (E.D. Mich. 2000)

. . . claimant’s submission of a verified written medical expert opinion from a medical expert as defined in s. 766.202 . . .

ST. MARY S HOSPITAL, INC. v. PHILLIPE, v. St. s M. D. v. E. E. v. M. D., 769 So. 2d 961 (Fla. 2000)

. . . are controlled by the Medical Malpractice Act rather than the Wrongful Death Act and that sections 766.202 . . . claimant” is clearly defined as “any person who has a cause of action arising from medical negligence.” § 766.202 . . . Section 766.202(3) defines “economic damages” as “including, but not limited to, past and future medical . . . The plain language of sections 766.202(3) and 766.207(7)(a) indicates that the full range of economic . . .

O SHEA, O v Dr. PHILLIPS, M. D. a, 746 So. 2d 1105 (Fla.