Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] MURPHY, v. C. DULAY, C. M. D. P. A., 768 F.3d 1360 (11th Cir. 2014)

. . . . § 766.106(3)(a). . . . Id. § 766.106(3)(a). . . . Id. § 766.106(3)(b). . . . Id. § 766.106(3)(d). . . . Id. § 766.106(4). . . .

WINTER HAVEN HOSPITAL, INC. a v. K. LILES,, 148 So. 3d 507 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Section 766.106(l)(a), Florida Statutes (2004), defines a “[cjlaim for medical negligence” or “claim . . .

BUCK, v. COLUMBIA HOSPITAL CORPORATION OF SOUTH BROWARD, d b a a, 147 So. 3d 604 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . Section 766.106 defines a “ ‘[c]laim for medical negligence’ or ‘claim for medical malpractice’ [as] . . . a claim, arising out of the rendering of, or the failure to render, medical care or services.” § 766.106 . . .

YOUNG v. NAPLES COMMUNITY HOSPITAL, INC. P. A. LLC M. D., 129 So. 3d 456 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . See § 766.106, Fla. Stat. (2006). . . . Section 766.106(2)(a) provides in part that "[a]fter completion of presuit investigation pursuant to . . .

N. BAXTER, Jr. v.