The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . limitations period and timely filed her Complaint within the tolling period provided under Florida Statutes § 766.106 . . . Stat. § 766.106(4) (“The notice of intent to initiate litigation shall be served within the time limits . . . Stat. § 766.106(4). . . .
. . . . § 766.106(3)(a). . . . Id. § 766.106(3)(a). . . . Id. § 766.106(3)(b). . . . Id. § 766.106(3)(d). . . . Id. § 766.106(4). . . .
. . . Section 766.106(l)(a), Florida Statutes (2004), defines a “[cjlaim for medical negligence” or “claim . . .
. . . Section 766.106 defines a “ ‘[c]laim for medical negligence’ or ‘claim for medical malpractice’ [as] . . . a claim, arising out of the rendering of, or the failure to render, medical care or services.” § 766.106 . . .
. . . See § 766.106, Fla. Stat. (2006). . . . Section 766.106(2)(a) provides in part that "[a]fter completion of presuit investigation pursuant to . . .
. . . Sections 766.104 and 766.106, Florida Statutes, provide for tolling of the statute of limitations under . . .