Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] FRANZA, F. v. ROYAL CARIBBEAN CRUISES, LTD. a, 772 F.3d 1225 (11th Cir. 2014)

. . . . § 766.102 (2013) (defining standard of care in medical malpractice action “in light of all relevant . . .

SAUNDERS, v. DICKENS, M. D., 151 So. 3d 434 (Fla. 2014)

. . . See § 766.102, Fla. Stat. (2013). . . . See § 766.102, Fla. Stat. (2013). . . .

In AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA EVIDENCE CODE, 144 So. 3d 536 (Fla. 2014)

. . . .; and to section 766.102(12) of the Florida Statutes, see ch.2011-233, § 10, Laws of Fla. . . . Finally, in chapter 2011-233, section 10, Laws of Florida, the Legislature created section 766.102(12 . . . ), Florida Statutes, which provides as follows: 766.102 Medical negligence; standards of recovery; expert . . . possess a valid expert witness certificate issued under s. 458.3175, s. 459.0066, or s. 466.005. § 766.102 . . .

GRANICZ, v. S. CHIRILLO, Jr. M. D. S. M. D. P. A. LLC,, 147 So. 3d 544 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . appropriate by reasonably prudent similar health care providers.’ ” Sweet, 932 So.2d at 368 (quoting § 766.102 . . .