Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] F.S. 415.105 on Google Scholar

F.S. 415.105 on Casetext

Amendments to 415.105


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 415.105
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 415.105.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES, v. Jo McKIM,, 869 So. 2d 760 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . This phrase is used only in section 415.105, which states: (1) PROTECTIVE SERVICES WITH CONSENT. — If . . . or to the community care for the elderly program administered by the Department of Elder Affairs. § 415.105 . . .

BREVARD COUNTY BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS, v. HARRIS,, 657 So. 2d 1233 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995)