Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] (2004) (“Sections 376.30-376.319 ... shall be liberally construed to effect the purposes set forth . . . under ss. 376.30-376.319.... ”). . . .

CURD, v. MOSAIC FERTILIZER, LLC,, 993 So. 2d 1078 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Section 376.313(3) reads: Except as provided in s. 376.3078(3) and (11), nothing contained in ss. 376.30 . . .

FLORENCE, v. CRESCENT RESOURCES, LLC, a LLC, a v. LLC, a LLC, a v. LLC, a LLC, a v. LLC, a LLC, a, 484 F.3d 1293 (11th Cir. 2007)

. . . [N]othing contained in [sections] 376.30-376.319 prohibits any person from bringing a cause of action . . . jurisdiction for all damages resulting from a discharge or other condition of pollution covered by [sections] 376.30 . . .

ARAMARK UNIFORM AND CAREER APPAREL, INC. v. EASTON, Jr., 894 So. 2d 20 (Fla. 2004)

. . . ANALYSIS The statute at issue is found within sections 376.30-376.319, Florida Statutes (2002), originally . . . As to this statute, the legislature’s expressed intent is that “[sjections 376.30-376.319 ... shall be . . . liberally construed to effect the purposes set forth under ss. 376.30-376.319 and the Federal Water . . . In other statutes within the same scheme (sections 376.30-376.319), where the Legislature wanted to hold . . . Section 376.313(1) provides that “[t]he remedies in ss. 376.30-376.319 shall be deemed to be cumulative . . .

D ALTO, v. STATE DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION,, 860 So. 2d 1003 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2003)

. . . Stat. (2002) (“Sections 376.30-376.319, being necessary for the general welfare and the public health . . . state and its inhabitants, shall be liberally construed to effect the purposes set forth under ss. 376.30 . . .

EASTON, Jr. v. ARAMARK UNIFORM AND CAREER,, 825 So. 2d 996 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2002)

. . . Section 376.313(3) states: Notwithstanding any other provision of law, nothing contained in ss. 376.30 . . . jurisdiction for all damages resulting from a discharge or other condition of pollution covered by ss. 376.30 . . .

STIVERS, v. FORD MOTOR CREDIT COMPANY,, 777 So. 2d 1023 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)

. . . Stat. (2000) ("hazard to the groundwater resources”); §§ 376.30(3)(a), 376.78(1), 381.0101, Fla. . . .

L. MORGAN, v. W. R. GRACE CO. CONN., 779 So. 2d 503 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)