The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See 8 Collier on Bankruptcy, If 1 327.02[1], at 1327-3. . See United Student Aid Funds, Inc. v. . . .
. . . The statute defines a “derelict vessel” as “any vessel, as defined in s. 327.02, that is left, stored . . .
. . . See 3 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 327.02[6][e] (Alan N. Resnick & Henry J. . . .
. . . See 3 Collier on Bankruptcy ¶ 327.02[6][c] (Alan N. Resnick & Henry J. . . .
. . . Vessel is defined in section 327.02(39) as being “synonymous with boat as referenced in s. 1(b), Art. . . . If section 327.02(39) defined vessel only as including “every description of watercraft ... used or capable . . . However, because section 327.02(39) refers to section (l)(b) of article VII, which contains the reference . . . Although some prior versions of the definition set forth in