The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . lease and the conditions are not satisfied and the vehicle is returned to the motor vehicle dealer”); § 320.60 . . .
. . . wholesale or retail, or who may service and repair motor vehicles pursuant to an agreement as defined in s. 320.60 . . .
. . . . §§ ] 320.60-320.70.” . . . Stat. §§ 320.60(8), 320.61; see also Mercedes-Benz of N. Am. v. . . .
. . . . §§ 320.60-320.70 (1997). . . . Stat. §§ 320.60-320.70 (1997). . . . Stat. §§ 320.60(8), 320.61; see also Mercedes-Benz of N. Am. v. . . .
. . . Section 320.60(1 l)(a), Florida Statutes (1993), provides, in pertinent part, that a "motor vehicle dealer . . . repairs or services motor vehicles or used motor vehicles pursuant to an agreement as defined in s. 320.60 . . . Section 320.60(1), Florida Statutes (1993), defines “franchise agreement,” in pertinent part, as a "sales . . . See § -320.60(8), Fla. . . .
. . . . § 320.60 et seq. . . . Stat. § 320.27(l)(e) (defining “motor vehicle dealer”); id. § 320.60(11) (same); see also H.R.Rep. . . .