Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ERNIE HAIRE FORD, INC. K. B. Jr. B. III, v. FORD MOTOR COMPANY,, 260 F.3d 1285 (11th Cir. 2001)

. . . . §§ ] 320.60-320.70.” . . . Stat. §§ 320.60(8), 320.61; see also Mercedes-Benz of N. Am. v. . . .

RISLEY, J. Jr. v. NISSAN MOTOR CORP. USA, a, 254 F.3d 1296 (11th Cir. 2001)

. . . . §§ 320.60-320.70 (1997). . . . Stat. §§ 320.60-320.70 (1997). . . . Stat. §§ 320.60(8), 320.61; see also Mercedes-Benz of N. Am. v. . . .

HAWKINS G. v. FORD MOTOR COMPANY,, 748 So. 2d 993 (Fla. 1999)

. . . Section 320.60(1 l)(a), Florida Statutes (1993), provides, in pertinent part, that a "motor vehicle dealer . . . repairs or services motor vehicles or used motor vehicles pursuant to an agreement as defined in s. 320.60 . . . Section 320.60(1), Florida Statutes (1993), defines “franchise agreement,” in pertinent part, as a "sales . . . See § -320.60(8), Fla. . . .

CHRYSLER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION, v. CHEROKEE EXPORT COMPANY,, 134 F.3d 738 (6th Cir. 1998)