The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . . § 261.10(a). We affirm. 1. To the degree that Defendant claims that 36 C.F.R. . . .
. . . . § 261.10(a) for constructing and maintaining a structure without authorization; and 5) the revocation . . .
. . . . § 261.10(b) (unauthorized residency on Forest System lands) and 36 C.F.R. § 261.11(d) (improper removal . . . The court then concluded that the same regulation at issue in this case — 36 C.F.R. § 261.10(b) — is . . . See 36 C.F.R. § 251.50 (requiring authorization for most uses of Forest System lands); id. § 261.10(b . . . The district court therefore did not err in holding that Wasson had violated 36 C.F.R. § 261.10(b). . . .
. . . . § 261.10(a). Id. . . . Count k In Count 4, Defendant is alleged to have violated 36 C.F.R. § 261.10, which prohibits “constructing . . . authorization, contract, or approved operating plan when such authorization is required.” 36 C.F.R. § 261.10 . . . , and he failed to obtain an approved plan of operations, this work was in violation of 36 C.F.R. § 261.10 . . .