Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] History.s. 1, ch. 72-268; s. 21, ch. 73-332; s. 1, ch. 79-334; s. 192, ch. 85-342; s. 14, ch. 2002-18.
Note.Former s. 197.271.

F.S. 197.552 on Google Scholar

F.S. 197.552 on Casetext

Amendments to 197.552


Arrestable Offenses / Crimes under Fla. Stat. 197.552
Level: Degree
Misdemeanor/Felony: First/Second/Third

Current data shows no reason an arrest or criminal charge should have occurred directly under Florida Statute 197.552.



Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

RAHIMI, v. GLOBAL DISCOVERIES, LTD. LLC,, 252 So. 3d 804 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Finally, section 197.552 provides that: All tax deeds shall be issued in the name of a county and shall . . . Id. § 197.552. . . . Pointe at Heritage Isles Homeowners Ass'n, Inc., 124 So.3d 302, 307 (Fla. 2d DCA 2013) ("Under sections 197.552 . . .

A. ASHEAR, v. SKLAREY,, 247 So. 3d 574 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)