The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
|
||||||
|
. . . the respective county; [2] any licensed pari-mutuel facility located within a county as defined in s. 125.011 . . . The second clause pertains' to facilities in counties “defined in s. 125.011”—that is, “any county operating . . . of its board of county commissioners, elects to exercise the powers” conferred on such counties. § 125.011 . . .
. . . in the respective county; any licensed pari-mutuel facility located uñthin a county as defined in s. 125.011 . . .
. . . . § 125.011(1) (“Use of the word ‘county’ within the above provisions shall include ‘board of county . . .
. . . . § 125.011(1) (“Use of the word ‘county’ within the above provisions shall include ‘board of county . . .
. . . Const; § 125.011(1), Fla. Stat. (2011). . . .
. . . original statute but also: any licensed pari-mutuel facility located within a county as defined in s. 125.011 . . .