The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . .” § 120.52(13)(b), Fla. Stat.; see also AmeriSteel Corp. v. Clark, 691 So.2d 473, 477 (Fla.1997). . . .
. . . which [Harden’s] application was reviewed meets the definition of a ‘rule’ set forth at subsection 120.52 . . . procedure did not fall within one of the exceptions to the requirement of rulemaking set forth in section 120.52 . . . important to the public and which [has] no application outside the agency issuing the memorandum.” § 120.52 . . .
. . . . § 120.52(l)(b)3, Fla. . . .
. . . Section 120.52(12)(b) defines a “party” as “[a]ny other person who, as a matter of constitutional right . . . Accordingly, the Authority was properly a “party” under section 120.52(10) and therefore had “standing . . .
. . . Section 120.52(2) defines agency action as “the whole or part of a rule or order, or the equivalent, . . . Section 120.52(7) defines a final order as a written final decision which results from a proceeding under . . . Section 120.52(3) provides, “ ‘Agency head’ means the person or collegial body in a department or other . . .
. . . .” § 120.52(15), Fla. Stat. (2007). . . .
. . . However, rather than being a “party” as the term is defined in section 120.52(12), Norkunas is in fact . . .
. . . However, section 409.175(2)(d) states: “License” means “license” as defined in s. 120.52(9). . . .