The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat. . . .
. . . The Second District reversed and found that, pursuant to section 120.52(10)(b), Florida Statutes, the . . .
. . . .” § 120.52(16), Fla. Stat. (2012). . . . “Each agency statement defined as a rule by s. 120.52 shall be adopted by the rulemaking procedure provided . . .
. . . probable cause review” document with the agency clerk as a “final order” in accordance with section 120.52 . . .
. . . .” § 120.52(20), Fla. Stat.; see also § 120.54(l)(a), Fla. Stat. . . . agency statement of general applicability that implements, interprets, or prescribes law or policy.” § 120.52 . . .
. . . . § 120.52(1), Fla. Stat. . . . This distinction is recognized in section 120.52(1), Florida Statutes, (2011), which defines an agency . . .
. . . . § 120.52(8) (“An agency may adopt only rules that implement or interpret the specific powers and duties . . .
. . . Club, Inc., 733 So.2d 594, 599 (Fla. 1st DCA 2000) (recognizing that the 1999 amendments to section 120.52 . . . 1st DCA 1998)); Consolidated-Tomoka, 717 So.2d at 79 (recognizing that the 1996 amendments to section 120.52 . . .