Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] FLORIDA QUARTER HORSE TRACK ASSOCIATION, INC. v. STATE DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION, DIVISION OF PARIMUTUEL WAGERING,, 133 So. 3d 1118 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2014)

. . . .” § 120.52(20), Fla. Stat.; see also § 120.54(l)(a), Fla. Stat. . . . agency statement of general applicability that implements, interprets, or prescribes law or policy.” § 120.52 . . .

FLORIDA CARRY, INC. v. UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA,, 133 So. 3d 966 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)

. . . . § 120.52(1), Fla. Stat. . . . This distinction is recognized in section 120.52(1), Florida Statutes, (2011), which defines an agency . . .

FLORIDA VIRTUALSCHOOL, a v. INC. a LLC, a, 735 F.3d 1271 (11th Cir. 2013)

. . . . § 120.52(8) (“An agency may adopt only rules that implement or interpret the specific powers and duties . . .

WESTPHAL, v. CITY OF ST. PETERSBURG CITY OF ST. PETERSBURG RISK MANAGEMENT,, 122 So. 3d 440 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2013)