Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] M. HARDEN,, 10 So. 3d 647 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . which [Harden’s] application was reviewed meets the definition of a ‘rule’ set forth at subsection 120.52 . . . procedure did not fall within one of the exceptions to the requirement of rulemaking set forth in section 120.52 . . . important to the public and which [has] no application outside the agency issuing the memorandum.” § 120.52 . . .

SCHOOL BOARD OF PALM BEACH COUNTY, v. SURVIVORS CHARTER SCHOOLS, INC., 3 So. 3d 1220 (Fla. 2009)

. . . . § 120.52(l)(b)3, Fla. . . .

PEACE RIVER MANASOTA REGIONAL WATER SUPPLY AUTHORITY v. IMC PHOSPHATES COMPANY n k a LLC, 18 So. 3d 1079 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009)

. . . Section 120.52(12)(b) defines a “party” as “[a]ny other person who, as a matter of constitutional right . . . Accordingly, the Authority was properly a “party” under section 120.52(10) and therefore had “standing . . .

COLLIER COUNTY BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS, v. FISH AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION COMMISSION, v. v., 993 So. 2d 69 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . Section 120.52(2) defines agency action as “the whole or part of a rule or order, or the equivalent, . . . Section 120.52(7) defines a final order as a written final decision which results from a proceeding under . . . Section 120.52(3) provides, “ ‘Agency head’ means the person or collegial body in a department or other . . .

AGENCY FOR HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION, v. CUSTOM MOBILITY, INC., 995 So. 2d 984 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . .” § 120.52(15), Fla. Stat. (2007). . . .

J. NORKUNAS, v. STATE BUILDING COMMISSION, s LLC,, 982 So. 2d 1227 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)