Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . ALJ then concluded as follows: APD 04-007 is a statement meeting the definition of a rule in section 120.52 . . . 120.54(l)(a), Florida Statutes (2009), provides that “each agency statement defined as a rule by s. 120.52 . . . a joint stipulation to the effect that the agency statement met the definition of a rule in section 120.52 . . . which the ALJ properly determined that the agency statement met the definition of a rule in section 120.52 . . .

DECKER, v. UNIVERSITY OF WEST FLORIDA,, 85 So. 3d 571 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . .” § 120.52(1), Fla. Stat. . . .

COUCHMAN, v. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA,, 84 So. 3d 445 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Section 120.52(1) defines “agency” to mean the following officers or governmental entities if acting . . . university “when the university is acting pursuant to statutory authority derived from the Legislature.” § 120.52 . . .

WASHINGTON COUNTY, v. NORTHWEST FLORIDA WATER MANAGEMENT DISTRICT, L. v., 85 So. 3d 1127 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . See § 120.52(2), Fla. . . .

ELMWOOD TERRACE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, v. FLORIDA HOUSING FINANCE CORPORATION,, 73 So. 3d 362 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)