The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . ALJ then concluded as follows: APD 04-007 is a statement meeting the definition of a rule in section 120.52 . . . 120.54(l)(a), Florida Statutes (2009), provides that “each agency statement defined as a rule by s. 120.52 . . . a joint stipulation to the effect that the agency statement met the definition of a rule in section 120.52 . . . which the ALJ properly determined that the agency statement met the definition of a rule in section 120.52 . . .
. . . .” § 120.52(1), Fla. Stat. . . .
. . . Section 120.52(1) defines “agency” to mean the following officers or governmental entities if acting . . . university “when the university is acting pursuant to statutory authority derived from the Legislature.” § 120.52 . . .
. . . See § 120.52(2), Fla. . . .
. . . Stat. (2009); see also § 120.52(16), Fla. . . .
. . . P. 9.020(h); § 120.52(7) Fla. Stat. (2008); Hill v. . . .
. . . . § 120.52(17), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . ] the procedure or practice requirements of an agency.” § 120.52(16), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . See §§ 120.54(3)(a)4; 120.52(4), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . See § 120.52(17), Fla. Stat. (2010). . . . the adoption of less costly alternatives that substantially accomplish the statutory objectives. § 120.52 . . .
. . . Additionally, section 120.52(13)(b) defines “party” as “[a]ny other person who, as a matter of constitutional . . .
. . . See § 120.52(13)(a), Fla. Stat. . . .