The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . institutionalized spouse, and because the memorandum satisfied the definition of “rule,” as provided in section 120.52 . . .
. . . identified in section 20.13, Florida Statutes (2003), or included within the definitions at section 120.52 . . .
. . . .” §§ 120.52(8)(b)-(c), Fla. Stat. (2004). . . . In addition, under the standard set forth in section 120.52(8), the Department’s arguments as to the . . . specific grant of legislative authority for those provisions under the standard set forth in section 120.52 . . . The current version of section 120.52(8) cited here is identical in all material respects to the version . . . Compare § 120.52(8), Fla. Stat. (2004) with § 120.52(8), Fla. Stat. (2002). . . .
. . . Section 120.52(12)(b), Florida Statutes (2003), defines “party” as “[a]ny other person who, as a matter . . .
. . . . § 120.52(12)(a) and § 120.57(l)(e)l, Fla. Stat. (2003). . . .
. . . adopt a rule only because it is reasonably related to the purpose of the enabling legislation.... ” §§ 120.52 . . . Section 120.52(8), Florida Statutes (2003), lists the circumstances under which a proposed or existing . . . Petitioners have demonstrated the amended rule’s invalidity both under section 120.52(8)(b), and under . . . section 120.52(8)(c), Florida Statutes (2003). . . . Act