The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . We find these concessions to be proper because written findings are required by section 39.6221(2)(a) . . . reverse and remand for the court to make the necessary written findings in compliance with section 39.6221 . . . Department and the Guardian ad Litem also concede that, even if the court had complied with section 39.6221 . . .
. . . . § 39.6221(1), Fla. Stat. (2007); see J.R. v. . . . sjpecify the frequency and nature of visitation or contact between the child and his or her parents.” § 39.6221 . . . Section 39.6221(2)(a) further instructs that the trial court, in its written order, shall "[l]ist the . . . fact made in its order adjudicating the child dependent or by making separate findings of fact.” § 39.6221 . . .