Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] . . . See § 27.51(1), Fla. Stat. (2008). . . . 8), Florida Statutes (2008), provides: The public defender for the judicial circuit specified in s. 27.51 . . .

LAW OFFICES OF PUBLIC DEFENDER, SEVENTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT, v. STATE, 68 So. 3d 434 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . See § 27.51(2), Fla. Stat. (2011); Haughwout v. Mellor, 870 So.2d 895 (Fla. 4th DCA 2004). . . .

PALEWSKY, v. DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE o b o MILLER,, 61 So. 3d 1227 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . See § 27.51(1), Fla. . . .

JAMES, III, v. STATE, 58 So. 3d 891 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . See also § 27.51(l)(a), Fla. . . .

G. EVERETT, v. STATE G. v. A., 54 So. 3d 464 (Fla. 2010)

. . . Section 27.51(l)(a), Florida Statutes (2001), provides in pertinent part that “[t]he public defender . . . Section 27.51(2) adds that “[t]he court may not appoint the public defender to represent, even on a temporary . . . basis, any person who is not indigent.” § 27.51(2). . . . the Florida trial court had not determined that Everett was indigent, as required by both sections 27.51 . . . attorney Smith had not been appointed as counsel and was not “representing” Everett according to sections 27.51 . . .

SKF USA SKF S. A. SKF S. A. S. SKF SKF S. p.