Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Annotations, Discussions, Cases:

Cases from cite.case.law:

WHITT, Jr. Sr. v. KALEIDA HEALTH,, 298 F. Supp. 3d 558 (W.D.N.Y. 2018)

. . . Wisniewski earned $27.40 per hour, which was more than Whitt. (Id. at 3). . . .

BRISCOE, v. HEALTH CARE SERVICE CORPORATION, 281 F. Supp. 3d 725 (M.D. La. 2017)

. . . BCBSIL reimbursed her only $109.64, applying $27.40 to .coinsurance and denying the rest, of the claim . . .

IN INTEREST OF D. P. III, a M. M. v. K. P., 228 So. 3d 718 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . .”); § 27.40(2)(a) (“Private counsel shall be appointed to represent persons in those cases in which . . .

MORRIS, v. STATE, 217 So. 3d 114 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . testified, appellant asked to absent himself from court to write an “advisory,” pursuant to section 27.40 . . .

RIVERA, v. MCCOY CORPORATION,, 240 F. Supp. 3d 1150 (D.N.M. 2017)