Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] VISION CHURCH, UNITED METHODIST, C. v. VILLAGE OF LONG GROVE,, 468 F.3d 975 (7th Cir. 2006)

. . . It purchased a 27.40-acre vacant plot in unincorporated Lake County, Illinois, in September 2000, “with . . .

ATLANTA JOURNAL AND CONSTITUTION, USA v. CITY OF ATLANTA DEPARTMENT OF AVIATION, USA a GANSAT d. b. a. v., 442 F.3d 1283 (11th Cir. 2006)

. . . The 1997 plan proposed a rent of $32.40 per month for the use of Department-owned news-racks and $27.40 . . .

C. D. BARNES ASSOCIATES, INC. v. GRAND HAVEN HIDEAWAY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, LLC,, 406 F. Supp. 2d 801 (W.D. Mich. 2005)

. . . . § 27.40(a). . . . that “State laws affording priority to liens recorded after the mortgage are preempted.” 24 C.F.R. § 27.40 . . .

In MIGIANO, d b a, 242 B.R. 759 (Bankr. S.D. Fla. 2000)