The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat. (2006); Kelley v. . . .
. . . See § 27.181, Fla.Stat.(1991). Rehearing denied. . . .
. . . See § 27.181(3), Fla.Stat. . See § 92.50(1), Fla.Stat. .See generally State v. . . .
. . . . § 27.181(3). . . . Fla.Stat. § 27.181(2). . . . Fla.Stat. § 27.181(2) (1981). . Fla.Stat. § 27.25(1) (1981). . Fla.Stat. § 110.205(2)(k) (1981). . . . .
. . . See § 27.181(3), Fla.Stat. (1981). . . . .
. . . Leatherman, 48 So.2d 836 (Fla.1950); Fla.R.Crim.P. 3.140(g); § 27.181(3), Fla.Stat. (1981). . . .
. . . before an assistant state attorney in response to a subpoena issued pursuant to sections 27.04 and 27.181 . . . Section 27.181(3) provides: Each assistant state attorney appointed by a state attorney under the authorization . . .
. . . Statute^ 27.181(3) (amended 1980). . . . Section 27.181(2) (1980) provides: “Each assistant state attorney appointed by a state attorney under . . . Section 27.181(3) was amended subsequent to this cause of action. . . . The holding of Miller, supra, remains intact both as to Section 27.181(3) and as to Rule 3.140(g). . . . In 1977, the Florida legislature repealed Section 27.324 as duplicating Section 27.181(3) (1977). . . .
. . . 17 of the Florida Constitution provides for the appointment of assistant state attorneys and section 27.181 . . . Based on section 2516, its legislative history, and the Giordano decision, we conclude that section 27.181 . . .
. . . Florida Statute § 27.181(2) provides that “[e]ach assistant state attorney . shall serve during the pleasure . . . Stat. § 27.181(2) does not negate a property interest allegedly created by the letter offering employment . . .
. . . F.S. 27.181(3) provides: “(3) Each assistant state attorney appointed by a state attorney under the authorization . . . was held that under Article V, Section 9B of the former Constitution of the State of Florida and F.S. 27.181 . . . order authorizing interception of wire communications by the Department of Criminal Law Enforcement. § 27.181 . . .