The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . delayed in filing an inventory list, that counsel for the estate did not provide proof under section 732.108 . . .
. . . Section 732.108, Florida Statutes (2006) provides: (1) For the purpose of intestate succession by or . . . Jerrod was a lineal descendant of Miller within the meaning of section 732.108(2)(b), so he is an heir . . . Section 732.108(2)(b) does not create a separate independent cause of action to establish paternity. . . .
. . . It found that Fagan had not offered any evidence to comply with the requirements of section 732.108(2 . . . Section 732.108(2) provides: (2) For the purpose of intestate succession in cases not covered by subsection . . .
. . . . § 732.108(2)(b), Fla. Stat. (1985). . § 768.18(1), Fla. Stat. (2000). . . .