Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] W. DOE, III v. SUNTRUST BANK, W. Jr. W. Jr. a a, 32 So. 3d 133 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)

. . . testing is authorized for a determination of paternity for a person born out of wedlock under section 732.108 . . . this case, the guardian for Madelin properly sought an adjudication of paternity pursuant to section 732.108 . . . Madelin filed a second motion, this time citing section 732.108(2)(b), Florida Statutes (2005), which . . . After a hearing, the court, citing section 732.108, granted Madelin’s motion. . . . See § 732.108(2). . . . See § 732.108(2)(b). . . . Section 732.108(2)(b) provides: (2) For the purpose of intestate succession in cases not covered by subsection . . .

G. S. v. T. B., 985 So. 2d 978 (Fla. 2008)

. . . See § 732.108, Fla. Stat. (2005). . . .

SIMPSON, v. In ESTATE OF NORTON,, 949 So. 2d 262 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . delayed in filing an inventory list, that counsel for the estate did not provide proof under section 732.108 . . .

R. GLOVER, v. MILLER,, 947 So. 2d 1254 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . Section 732.108, Florida Statutes (2006) provides: (1) For the purpose of intestate succession by or . . . Jerrod was a lineal descendant of Miller within the meaning of section 732.108(2)(b), so he is an heir . . . Section 732.108(2)(b) does not create a separate independent cause of action to establish paternity. . . .

FAGAN, v. M. CRAMER,, 877 So. 2d 945 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

. . . It found that Fagan had not offered any evidence to comply with the requirements of section 732.108(2 . . . Section 732.108(2) provides: (2) For the purpose of intestate succession in cases not covered by subsection . . .

ACHUMBA, v. L. NEUSTEIN, M. D., 793 So. 2d 1013 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2001)

. . . . § 732.108(2)(b), Fla. Stat. (1985). . § 768.18(1), Fla. Stat. (2000). . . .

J. THURSTON, v. THURSTON,, 777 So. 2d 1001 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2000)