Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] WEISS,, 21 Fla. Supp. 2d 170 (Fla. Cir. Ct. 1987)

. . . The Court held that section 627.739, F.S., precluded recovery by the father on behalf of his daughter . . . There was no reason shown to the Court why section 627.739, F.S., should not apply. . . . Under section 627.739, if a policy provides personal injury protection benefits to members of the household . . .

INTERNATIONAL BANKERS INSURANCE COMPANY, v. GOVAN,, 502 So. 2d 913 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1986)

. . . method for determining no-fault medical and wage loss benefits in accord with the provisions of Section 627.739 . . . That provision is authorized by section 627.739(2) which provides in part: Insurers shall offer to each . . . meaning of the phrase “benefits otherwise due each person subject to the deduction” contained in section 627.739 . . .

VERDECIA, v. AMERICAN RISK ASSURANCE COMPANY, a, 494 So. 2d 294 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1986)