The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat. (2007). . . . Furthermore, even though section 316.1934(5) gives a defendant the right to subpoena the breath test . . . Section 316.1934(5), Florida Statutes (2007), provides that the “[ajdmissibility of the affidavit does . . . Donaldson, 579 So.2d 728 (Fla.1991), has been superseded by section 316.1934(5), Florida Statutes (effective . . .
. . . The criminal case exclusion shall not apply to an affidavit otherwise admissible under s. 316.1934 or . . .
. . . The criminal case exclusion shall not apply to an affidavit otherwise admissible under s. 316.1934 or . . .
. . . The criminal case exclusion shall not apply to an affidavit otherwise admissible under s. 316.1934 or . . .
. . . . § 316.1934(5) provides: (5) An affidavit containing the results of any test of a person’s blood or . . . Returning to section 316.1934(5), Florida Statutes, which specifies the “most recent required maintenance . . .
. . . See also § 316.1934(2), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .
. . . cases, an instruction may be given on one or more of the presumptions of impairment established by §- § 316.1934 . . .
. . . providing testing methods for alcohol blood level, including breathalyzers, and implied consent rule); § 316.1934 . . .
. . . See §§ 316.1934(5); 90.803(8), Fla. Stat. . . . Section 316.1934(5) provides: An affidavit containing the results of any test of a person’s blood or . . . The criminal case exclusion shall not apply to an affidavit otherwise admissible under s. 316.1934- or . . . The state maintains that, because sections 316.1934(5) and 90.803(8) expressly state that breath test . . . State, 650 So.2d 1021 (Fla. 4th DCA 1995), we held that section