Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ABRAHAM YISRAEL, v. STATE OF FLORIDA,, 986 So. 2d 491 (Fla. 2008)

. . . The criminal case exclusion shall not apply to an affidavit otherwise admissible under s. 316.1934 or . . .

YISRAEL, v. STATE, 993 So. 2d 952 (Fla. 2008)

. . . The criminal case exclusion shall not apply to an affidavit otherwise admissible under s. 316.1934 or . . .

VENTURA, v. STATE, 973 So. 2d 634 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2008)

. . . The criminal case exclusion shall not apply to an affidavit otherwise admissible under s. 316.1934 or . . .

STATE v. BUTTOLPH,, 969 So. 2d 1209 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . . § 316.1934(5) provides: (5) An affidavit containing the results of any test of a person’s blood or . . . Returning to section 316.1934(5), Florida Statutes, which specifies the “most recent required maintenance . . .

STATE v. R. CLEMENTS,, 968 So. 2d 59 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . See also § 316.1934(2), Fla. Stat. (2006). . . .

BRUCH, v. STATE, 954 So. 2d 1242 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . . § 316.1934(2)(c), Fla. . . .

STATE v. CUBIC,, 946 So. 2d 606 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . See § 316.1934(2)(c), Fla. . . .

In STANDARD JURY INSTRUCTIONS IN CRIMINAL CASES- No., 946 So. 2d 1061 (Fla. 2006)

. . . cases, an instruction may be given on one or more of the presumptions of impairment established by §- § 316.1934 . . .

DELGADO, v. STATE, 948 So. 2d 681 (Fla. 2006)

. . . providing testing methods for alcohol blood level, including breathalyzers, and implied consent rule); § 316.1934 . . .

BELVIN, v. STATE, 922 So. 2d 1046 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)

. . . See §§ 316.1934(5); 90.803(8), Fla. Stat. . . . Section 316.1934(5) provides: An affidavit containing the results of any test of a person’s blood or . . . The criminal case exclusion shall not apply to an affidavit otherwise admissible under s. 316.1934- or . . . The state maintains that, because sections 316.1934(5) and 90.803(8) expressly state that breath test . . . State, 650 So.2d 1021 (Fla. 4th DCA 1995), we held that section