The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] Stat. (1995). . . . See § 316.1934(2), Fla. Stat. (1995). . . .
. . . The Implied Consent Laws (sections 316.1932 through 316.1934) provide procedures for gathering and testing . . . See also § 316.1934(2)(c) ("[A] person who has a blood-alcohol level or breath-alcohol level of 0.08 . . .
. . . Therefore, the jury was properly instructed on the presumptions of impairment set forth in section 316.1934 . . .
. . . State would not be allowed to rely upon the statutory presumption of impairment provided by section 316.1934 . . .
. . . Further, section 316.1934(2) provides that test results are “admissible into evidence when otherwise . . . physical control of, a motor vehicle, with an unlawful blood-alcohol level or breath-alcohol level.” § 316.1934 . . . the influence of alcoholic beverages to the extent that his or her normal faculties were impaired.” § 316.1934 . . .
. . . entitled to the jury instructions regarding the statutory presumptions of impairment found in section 316.1934 . . .