Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . .; see also § 166.021(1), Fla. Stat. (2014). . . .

ADVISORY OPINION TO ATTORNEY GENERAL RIGHTS OF ELECTRICITY CONSUMERS REGARDING SOLAR ENERGY CHOICE. FIS, 188 So. 3d 822 (Fla. 2016)

. . . .; §§ 125.01, 166.021, Fla. Stat. (2015); City of Cape Coral v. . . .

D AGASTINO, v. CITY OF MIAMI,, 189 So. 3d 236 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Sections 166.021(1), (3), and (4), Florida Statutes (1973), prohibit the exercise of municipal powers . . . imposed or otherwise, on the exercise of home rule powers other than those so expressly prohibited.... § 166.021 . . . Mulligan, 934 So.2d 1238, 1243 (Fla.2006)), and that pursuant to section 166.021 “a municipality may . . . power to enact legislation concerning any subject matter upon which the state legislature may act,” § 166.021 . . .

DOE I, v. CITY OF PALM BAY,, 169 So. 3d 1211 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2015)

. . . protect the public from them, and WHEREAS, Article VIII, Section 2(b), Florida Constitution, and Section 166.021 . . .

BEY, v. CITY OF TAMPA CODE ENFORCEMENT,, 607 F. App'x 892 (11th Cir. 2015)