Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Stat. (2006). . . .

D. R. v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES,, 963 So. 2d 746 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . substantial, competent evidence as to the best interests of the child, see §§ 39.621(3), 39.812(4)-(5), 63.022 . . .

In BABY H. a J. A. v., 981 So. 2d 471 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . The legislature has also specifically found in section 63.022(l)(e) that “[t]he state has a compelling . . .

C. M. A. A. A v. DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILIES,, 953 So. 2d 547 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . parent(s) may file, so “that all adoptions are handled in accordance with the requirements of law,” § 63.022 . . .

In J. T. a v. R. T. Ad A. M. v. R. T. Ad R. T. v. Ad A. M. v. A. M. R. T. Ad R. T. v. A. M. Ad, 947 So. 2d 1212 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2007)

. . . .” § 63.022(l)(e). . . .

In ADOPTION OF BABY A. a A. S. v. A. S. v., 944 So. 2d 380 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2006)