Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] UNITED STATES,, 24 Cl. Ct. 310 (Cl. Ct. 1991)

. . . . § 45.031(5) (West 1991). . . .

CCC PROPERTIES, INC. F. B. v. M. KANE,, 582 So. 2d 159 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1991)

. . . Section 45.031, Florida Statutes (1989) contains the procedure for judicial sales. . . . Fla.Stat. § 45.031(1). . . . conveyance of the property and of the execution of the satisfaction nor filed objections under section 45.031 . . . Section 45.031(4), Florida Statutes (1989) provides that any objections to the sale be filed with the . . .

J. NELSON, v. E. SANTORA,, 570 So. 2d 1374 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . Section 45.031(4), Florida Statutes, provides for issuance of a certificate of title within 10 days by . . .

COMMUNITY BANK OF HOMESTEAD, a v. M. VALOIS, R. a, 570 So. 2d 300 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1990)

. . . foreclosure sale "may be considered by the court as one of the factors in determining a deficiency,” § 45.031 . . . See also § 45.031(8), Fla.Stat. (1989); 55 Am.Jur.2d Mortgages § 922 (1971). . . .

FLORIDA NATIONAL BANK v. NEB OF WPB NO. INC., 43 Fla. Supp. 2d 174 (Fla. Cir. Ct. 1990)