Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . The borrowers argue that the notice of the foreclosure sale did not comply with section 45.031(2), Florida . . .

BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON, f k a N. A. CWHEQ, CWHEQ D, v. D. GLENVILLE, a k a D. a k a S., 215 So. 3d 1284 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . Under section 45.031(7)(b), Florida Statutes (2015), any person claiming a right to surplus funds must . . . This court has previously explained that “the language in section 45.031(7)(b) is clear and unambiguous . . . This subsection only refers to the “sale,” not the “certificate of sale.” § 45.031(7)(b). . . . This is significant because section 45.031 assigns particular and distinct meanings to the terms “sale . . . See § 45.031(4) (“After a sale of the property the clerk shall promptly file a certificate of sale and . . .

IGBINADOLOR, v. DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY,, 215 So. 3d 192 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . foreclosure sale, where no objection was filed within ten days of date of sale pursuant to section 45.031 . . .

MCKNIGHT v. CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC,, 214 So. 3d 775 (Fla. Dist. Ct.