Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] ROYAL PALM CORPORATE CENTER ASSOCIATION, LTD. a a LLC, a LLC, a a V. III, v. PNC BANK, NA, NA,, 89 So. 3d 923 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2012)

. . . Section 45.031 Did Not Require the Trial Courts to Set a Foreclosure Sale Defendants first contend that . . . the trial courts contravened section 45.031, Florida Statutes (2008), by granting foreclosure without . . . They argue that subsection 45.031(l)(a) requires that the foreclosure sale be set within a certain time . . . However, the plain language of the statute demonstrates that the procedure set forth in section 45.031 . . . The introductory paragraph of section 45.031 states: In any sale of real or personal property under an . . .

REGNER v. AMTRUST BANK,, 71 So. 3d 907 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . Compare § 45.031(5), Fla. . . . days after filing the certificate of sale, the clerk shall file a certificate of title .... ”), with § 45.031 . . .

AVI- ISAAC, v. WELLS FARGO BANK, N. A., 59 So. 3d 174 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2011)

. . . See § 45.031(5), Fla. . . .

JV, v. LITTLE HOUSE, LLC,, 50 So. 3d 691 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010)