Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] SHELTON, v. BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON f k a a E. E. E. T. N. A., 203 So. 3d 1003 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Section 45.031 is titled “Judicial sales procedures,” and it provides in pertinent part: “In any sale . . . this case — direct that the property shall be sold at a public sale and in accordance with section 45.031 . . . Section 45.031(2) provides, “Publication of sale.— Notice of sale shall be published once a week for . . . Shelton does not argue that the Bank did not comply with section 45.031(2). . . . Shelton does not challenge the Bank’s notice under section 45.031, Mr. . . .

LAWRENCE, v. NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE, LLC,, 197 So. 3d 150 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . Section 45.031(8), Florida Statutes (2014), provides: The amount of the bid for the property at the sale . . . court as one of the factors in determining a deficiency under the usual equitable principles. - • § 45.031 . . .

ALUIA, v. DYCK- O NEAL, INC., 205 So. 3d 768 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2016)

. . . . § 45.031(l)(a), Fla. Stat. (2014); Whitehurst v. . . .

In AMENDMENTS TO FLORIDA RULES OF CIVIL PROCEDURE, 190 So. 3d 999 (Fla. 2016)