The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . Section 45.031 is titled “Judicial sales procedures,” and it provides in pertinent part: “In any sale . . . this case — direct that the property shall be sold at a public sale and in accordance with section 45.031 . . . Section 45.031(2) provides, “Publication of sale.— Notice of sale shall be published once a week for . . . Shelton does not argue that the Bank did not comply with section 45.031(2). . . . Shelton does not challenge the Bank’s notice under section 45.031, Mr. . . .
. . . Section 45.031(8), Florida Statutes (2014), provides: The amount of the bid for the property at the sale . . . court as one of the factors in determining a deficiency under the usual equitable principles. - • § 45.031 . . .
. . . . § 45.031(l)(a), Fla. Stat. (2014); Whitehurst v. . . .