The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . court ordered a partition sale for October 8, 1990, at 11:00 a.m., and a notice of sale under section 45.031 . . .
. . . took place, Anderson was successful in having it set aside on the grounds, inter alia, that section 45.031 . . .
. . . .” § 45.031(8), Fla.Stat. (1989). . . .
. . . . § 45.031(5) (West 1991). . . .
. . . Section 45.031, Florida Statutes (1989) contains the procedure for judicial sales. . . . Fla.Stat. § 45.031(1). . . . conveyance of the property and of the execution of the satisfaction nor filed objections under section 45.031 . . . Section 45.031(4), Florida Statutes (1989) provides that any objections to the sale be filed with the . . .
. . . Section 45.031(4), Florida Statutes, provides for issuance of a certificate of title within 10 days by . . .
. . . foreclosure sale "may be considered by the court as one of the factors in determining a deficiency,” § 45.031 . . . See also § 45.031(8), Fla.Stat. (1989); 55 Am.Jur.2d Mortgages § 922 (1971). . . .
. . . to the highest bidder for cash or for the amount of the judgment herein, in accordance with Section 45.031 . . .