Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] OLIVA, v. CHRISTIANA TRUST,, 275 So. 3d 774 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . See § 45.031, Fla. Stat. (2018) ; IndyMac Fed. Bank FSB v. . . . : "Florida case law is clear that the substance of an objection to a foreclosure sale under section 45.031 . . .

BELL RANCH RESIDENTIAL LAND TRUST, v. BURRILL, 264 So. 3d 295 (Fla. App. Ct. 2019)

. . . Section 45.031(7)(d), Florida Statutes (2017), states, "If there are funds remaining after payment of . . .

OCEAN BANK, v. GATO,, 256 So. 3d 960 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Pursuant to section 45.031, Florida Statutes (2018), a foreclosure sale is to be conducted "not less . . . than 20 days or more than 35 days after the date" of the order or judgment. § 45.031(1)(a). . . . hopes of obtaining a short sale are grounds to cancel the foreclosure sale in contravention of section 45.031 . . .

BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON, v. D. GLENVILLE a k a D. a k a, 252 So. 3d 1120 (Fla. 2018)