Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] L. LOUDD, v. STATE, 356 So. 2d 1297 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1978)

. . . The trial court felt it had no discretion to grant bail in view of Section 903.132(1), Florida Statutes . . . Section 903.132(1) provides: “(1) No person may be admitted to bail upon appeal from a conviction of . . .

POWERS, v. SCHWARTZ,, 448 F. Supp. 54 (S.D. Fla. 1978)

. . . See: Florida Statutes 903.132; also see: Hedden v. State, 275 So.2d 52 (Fla.App.1973). . . . .

In PROPOSED FLORIDA APPELLATE RULES, 351 So. 2d 981 (Fla. 1977)