The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . .; § 903.132, Fla.Stat. (1993). . . .
. . . See § 903.132, Fla.Stat. (1993) (no bail pending appeal for defendants with prior felony convictions) . . .
. . . Consideration of such motions shall be in accordance with Ssection 903.132, Florida Statutes (Supp._1976 . . .
. . . Section 903.133 provides: Notwithstanding the provisions of s. 903.132, no person adjudged guilty of . . .
. . . . § 903.132(2) and Fla.R.App.P. 9.140(e). . . .
. . . Section 903.133 provides: “Notwithstanding the provisions of § 903.132, no person adjudged guilty of . . .
. . . Section 903.132(1), Florida Statutes (1983), and Rule 3.691, Florida Rules of Criminal Procedure, preclude . . .
. . . Section 903.133 provides, “Notwithstanding the provisions of s. 903.132, no person adjudged guilty of . . .
. . . .— Notwithstanding the provisions of s. 903.132, no person adjudged guilty of a first-degree felony for . . .
. . . The sequence began in 1969 with enactment of section 903.131, later section 903.132, Florida Statutes . . .