Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] RIZK, v. RIZK,, 260 So. 3d 467 (Fla. App. Ct. 2018)

. . . Section 732.502(2) provides, in pertinent part: "Any will, other than a holographic or nuncupative will . . . will in this state if valid under the laws of the state or country where the will was executed." § 732.502 . . . will dictated by a testator, typically on the deathbed - which is not valid in Florida, per section 732.502 . . .

KELLY L. v. LINDENAU,, 223 So. 3d 1074 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2017)

. . . . § 732.502(l)(b)-(c), Fla. Stat, (2014). . . .

MALLEIRO, v. MORI,, 182 So. 3d 5 (Fla.