The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . In Hovnanian, the court examined whether section 718.401, Florida Statutes, invalidated an escalation . . .
. . . directors, Gerzina and Glover, the trial court relied upon two alternative theories: first, section 718.401 . . . the disgorgement of the corporate opportunity, we do not find it necessary to address whether section 718.401 . . . Section 718.401 (l)(f) provides in pertinent part: (f)l. . . .
. . . motion for an order requiring the rent payments to be made into the court registry pursuant to section 718.401 . . . Section 718.401(l)(d)l provides in part: In any action by the lessor to enforce a lien for rent payable . . .
. . . the court to order the association to pay the rent into the registry of the court pursuant to section 718.401 . . .
. . . See § 718.401(l)(d)l., Fla. Stat. (1993). . . .
. . . Basse, 375 So.2d 290 (Fla. 2d DCA 1979): [§ 718.401(4)(1) ] contemplates the establishment of a secured . . .