Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] CASILLAS, v. P. MURRAY,, 662 F. Supp. 2d 300 (W.D.N.Y. 2009)

. . . .”) §§ 330.30, 330.40, and 330.50, asking the trial court to set aside the jury’s verdict. . . . First, petitioner argued that the verdict should be set aside pursuant to C.P.L. § 330.30(1) because . . . Clohessy Affidavit in Support of C.P.L. § 330.30 Motion, ¶ 19. . . . Ground Five: Erroneous Denial of C.P.L. § 330.30 Motion Based On Newly Discovered Evidence (Errors by . . . Law] 330.30(3)). . . .

SCOTT, v. FISHER,, 652 F. Supp. 2d 380 (W.D.N.Y. 2009)

. . . . § 330.30. . . . (citing Affidavit of Juror Jean McCarthy, submitted in connection with the C.P.L. § 330.30 motion). . . . C.P.L. § 330.30 provides that "[a]t any time after rendition of a verdict of guilty and before sentence . . . L. § 330.30(l)-(3). . Citations to "S__” refer to pages of the sentencing hearing transcript. . . . .

MOHSIN, v. EBERT,, 626 F. Supp. 2d 280 (E.D.N.Y. 2009)

. . . requests included — in the order Mohsin filed them — a motion to set aside the verdict pursuant to Section 330.30 . . .