Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] STEELE, v. G. WALTER,, 11 F. Supp. 2d 252 (W.D.N.Y. 1998)

. . . . § 330.30. After hearing argument on the motion, the judge denied petitioner’s motion (S.8). . . .

D. SCHRAMM, v. IRVIN,, 2 F. Supp. 2d 339 (W.D.N.Y. 1998)

. . . Criminal Procedure Law § 330.30. . . .

NELSON, v. WALKER,, 121 F.3d 828 (2d Cir. 1997)

. . . Law §§ 330.30 and 440.10, respectively. . . .

JOHNSON, v. KEANE,, 974 F. Supp. 225 (S.D.N.Y. 1997)

. . . November 19, 1990, defense counsel made a written motion to set aside the verdict pursuant to CPL § 330.30 . . . November 19, 1990, defense counsel made a written motion to set aside the verdict pursuant to CPL § 330.30 . . . CPL § 330.30 provides that: At any time after rendition of a verdict of guilty and before sentence, the . . . CPL § 330.30 provides in pertinent part that At any time after rendition of a verdict of guilty and before . . .

GREEN, v. VACCO,, 961 F. Supp. 46 (W.D.N.Y. 1997)

. . . Law § 330.30, Green sought post-conviction relief in two separate motions to set aside the verdict. . . .

TATTA, v. MITCHELL,, 962 F. Supp. 21 (E.D.N.Y. 1997)