Call attorney Graham Syfert at 904-383-7448
[…] CADLE COMPANY, v. G G ASSOCIATES,, 737 So. 2d 1136 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . dissolve the writ of garnishment, claiming that he was a “head of family” within the meaning of section 222.11 . . . consented in writing to his wages being garnished; and that he was the “head of a household” under section 222.11 . . .

HILL, v. HAYWOOD,, 735 So. 2d 539 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)

. . . Section 222.11(2)(b), Florida Statutes (1997), provides that the disposable earnings of a family head . . . of family” as one “who provides more than one-half of the support for a child or other dependent.” § 222.11 . . .

C. VINING, Jr. v. I. SEGAL, K., 731 So. 2d 826 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999)