The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . The motion stated that it was pursuant to section 45.061, Florida Statutes, but the attached offer of . . .
. . . rule of civil procedure, all of which employ different language governing offers of judgment: sections 45.061 . . . Section 45.061 reads as follows: (1) At any time more than 60 days after the service of a summons and . . . The district court affirmed the trial court’s denial of attorney’s fees under section 45.061 and Rule . . . In Leapai, this Court upheld the constitutionality of section 45.061 and found that the statute did not . . . Finally, the district court addressed the issue of attorney’s fees under