The 2023 Florida Statutes (including Special Session C)
[…] . . . See § 39.401(1)(b)(2) & (3), Fla. Stat. (2000). . . . I therefore conclude that section 39.502(15), when read in pari materia with sections 39.01 and 39.401 . . .
. . . there was probable cause to believe that the minor daughter was a “dependent child” pursuant to section 39.401 . . . Section 39.401 provides in pertinent part that: (1) a child may only be taken into custody: (a) Pursuant . . . from or is in imminent danger of illness or injury as a result of abuse, neglect, or abandonment. § 39.401 . . .
. . . . § 39.401 (2001); Ga.Code § 15-11-^15 (2001); Iowa Code Ann. § 232.19 (2001); Neb.Rev.Stat. § 43-248 . . .
. . . See § 39.401(c), Fla. Stat. (1987). Ms. Johnson had custody of the children when Ms. . . .
. . . See §§ 39.401(3), 39.402(8)(a), Fla. Stat. (Supp. 1998). . . .